Contact Us Campus Map Directions Alma Mater API AYP RHS LCAP Mission Statement School Accountability Report Card RHS School Site Council Single Plan for Student Achievement SPSA WASC District Office Webpage
Academic Integrity Policy Acceptable Use Policy Alma Mater AP CALC AB AC screencasts Attendance Bell Schedule Bullying Information Cal State/UC School Late Start and Holiday Calendar Career Center Clubs Counselor Recommendation Form Online Databases Detention Dress Code Graduation Requirements Online Homework Help RHS Late Start Library Media Center Policies and Procedures Library Media Center Research Sites RHS School Map Online Meal Application Recommendation Survey Template RHS Merchandise RHS PREP Program Rosemead ROP Saturday School Tardy and Truancy Policy Student Helpful Websites Student Information 2017 Testing Schedule Rosemead High School Library Media Center
Academic Integrity Policy Attendance and Tardy Policy Bell Schedule Rosemead School Calendar Counseling Dress Code Policy ELAC Agendas & Minutes Family Education Websites Online Homework Help Online Meal Application PARENT NEWS RHS PREP Program School Loop RHS School Map RHS School Site Council RHS Merchandise District Technology Survey Parent Information 2017 Testing Schedule
Teacher Links RHS Chromebook Calendars PREP Program RHS Library Media Center Calendar Site Chromebook Repairs
EMUHSD Coaches' Handbook Buy Rosemead Merchandise Sports Calendar Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Football Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Softball Boys Tennis Girls Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling RHS Physical Education

Contacts

 

Rosemead High School

9063 E. Mission Drive

Rosemead, CA 91770

626-286-3141

ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Brian Bristol               Principal

Mr. Jose Banas                  Assistant Principal of Instruction

Ms. Maria Alfaro              Assistant Principal of Student Services

Mr. James Eder                 Assistant Principal of Activites

OFFICE CONTACTS:

Activities                                                               286-3141 ext. 2811

Attendance

       Last name beginning with    A - L                286-3141 ext. 2841

       Last name beginning with    M - Z               286-3141 ext. 2840

Guidance (counselors)                                          286-3141 ext. 2830

Health Office                                                         286-3141 ext. 2904

PREP                                                                     286-3141 ext. 2926

Counselors

FARRIS, LAURA (626) 258-5425 Counselor NG - SY
Irwin, Jim ex.626-258-5417 Counselor: A - DOA alphabet
LOPEZ, PERLA Counselor
Nguyen, Uyen (626) 258-5418 Counselor: SZ - Z alphabet
Palmer, Erica (626) 258-5416 Child Welfare and Attendance
Rodriguez, Elaine (626) 258-5427 Counselor: L - NE alphabet
Alanis, Elizabeth (626) 286-3141 ex.2115 Teacher
Aliff, Brian (626) 286-3141 ex.5593 Social Science Teacher
Ban, Michelle (626) 286-3141 ex.2096 Social Science Teacher
Barajas, Alicia (626) 286-3141 ex.5518 Foreign Language Teacher
Beerman, Sandy (626) 286-3141 ex.2875 Teacher Librarian
Bell, Diana (626) 286-3141 ex.5514 English Teacher
Belt, Winetta (626) 286-3141 ex.5589 Teacher
Buono, Brendan (626) 286-3141 ex.5598 Social Science Teacher
Burgess, Eric (626) 286-3141 ex.2201 English Teacher
Chang, Mei (626) 286-3141 ex.2059 Mathematics Teacher
Chavarria, Raquel (626) 286-3141 ex.2208 English Teacher
Chen, Judy (626) 286-3141 ex.2099 Social Science Teacher
Chen, Scott (626) 286-3141 ex.5550 Foreign Language Teacher
Cheng, Silvia ex.2091 Social Science Teacher
Collins, Danielle ex.5583 Instrumental Music Director
Crockwell, William (626) 286-3141 ex.5500 English Teacher
Day, Brian (626) 286-3141 ex.2200 English Teacher
Do, Francine (626) 286-3141 ex.5527 Special Education Teacher
Doseman, DeAnne (626) 286-3141 ex.2042 Mathematics Teacher
Douglas, Tad (909) 262-2720 ex.2203 English Teacher
Espinoza, James (626) 286-3141 ex.2108 English Teacher
Esquivel, Joan (626) 286-3141 ex.2910 Physical Education Teacher
Felix, Mike (626) 286-3141 ex.5520 English Teacher
Fischer, Cindy (626) 286-3141 ex.2068 Art Department Chair
Gaynor, Kelly (626) 286-3141 ex.2100 Teacher
Gendron, Amanda (626) 258-5576 ex.5576 Physical Education Teacher
Gerlach, Fred (626) 286-3141 ex.5535 Science Teacher
Goldsmith, Maria (626) 286-3141 ex.5534 Science Teacher
Gonzalez, Wes (626) 286-3141 ex.5554 Mathmatics Teacher
Gray, Ruth (626) 286-3141 ex.5580 Music Department Chair
Guerrero, Claudia ex.5493 Special Education Teacher
Guerrero, Sandra (626) 286-3141 ex.5517 Foreign Language Department Chair
Harisay, Marc (626) 286-3141 ex.5571 Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
Hatley, Larry (626) 286-3141 ex.5562 Math Department Chair
Hensley, Karrie (626) 286-3141 ex.2204 English Department Chair
Imperial, Rick (626) 286-3141 ex.2055 Business and Social Science Teacher
Koffler, Matt (626) 286-3141 ex.2111 Special Education Teacher
Kudlacek, Jean English Teacher
Lim, Justin (626) 281-3141 ex.2828 Categorical Program/SIOP Instructional Coach
Lin, Cun (626) 286-3141 ex.5558 Mathematics Teacher
Liu, Didi (626) 286-3141 Foreign Language Teacher
Lopez, Perla (626) 286-3141 ex.2851 Counselor; Dob - K alphabet
Lund, Cathy (626) 286-3141 ex.2066 Art Teacher
mauldin, Deborah (626) 286-3141 ex.5588 Special Education Teacher
Medina, Edwin Mathematics Teacher
Nguyen, Lan (626) 286-3141 ex.5533 Science Teacher
Obryan, Tegan English Teacher
Okeke, Emmanuel (626) 286-3141 ex.2060 Mathematics Teacher
Oo, Thet (626) 286-3141 ex.2056 Mathematics Teacher
Oviedo, Alex (626) 286-3141 ex.2094 Special Education Teacher & Department Chair
Paramo, Marc Teacher
Parkhurst, Don (626) 286-3141 ex.2051 Business Department Chair
Quick, Don (626) 286-3141 ex.5531 Science Teacher
Ramirez, Brenda Special Education Teacher
Rico, Kristi (626) 286-3141 ex.2061 Health/Sports Medicine Teacher
Rojas, Marilyn Foreign Langauge Teacher
Rose, Elaine (626) 286-2012 ex.2012 Foreign Language Teacher
Sahagun, Pat (626) 286-2605 Family and Consumer Arts
Saldana, Evelyn ex.2013 Teacher
Samano, Jose Teacher
Sandoval, Christine ex.2097 Social Science Teacher
Sandoval, Mike (626) 286-3141 ex.5527 English Teacher
Sare, Ruby Anna (626) 286-3141 ex.5577 English Teacher
Sepulveda, Larry (626) 286-3141 ex.x5491 Teacher
Tellez, Michael (626) 286-3141 ex.2032 Science Teacher
Tran, Vi (626) 286-3141 ex.2052 Mathematics Teacher
Turner, Lonnie (626) 286-3141 ex.2037 Science Teacher
VanWinkle, Thomas (626) 286-3141 ex.2035 Science Department Chair
Vasquez, Joseph (626) 286-3141 ex.2104 English Teacher
Velazquez, Alberto (626) 286-3141 ex.2092 Social Science Teacher
Veljacic, Anthony (626) 258-5540 ex.5540 Industrial Technology Teacher
Veljacic, Liza (626) 286-3141 ex.5544 Industrial Technology Department Chair
Ward, Gary (626) 258-5431 ex.5431 Physical Education Teacher
Washington, Valerie (626) 286-3141 ex.5537 Science Teacher
Wiederholt, Annette Mathematics Teacher
Zwick, Jim (626) 286-3141 ex.2916 Physical Education Department Chair
Adams, Alexi (626) 286-3141 ex.2837 School Psychologist
Andrew, Gigi (626) 286-3141 ex.2841 Attendance Clerk A - L
Ayon, Julian Staff
Chambers, Lisa Staff
Cheng, Loanne (626) 286-3141 ex.2864 Staff
Gutierrez, Mary Ann Staff
Lopez, Brian Staff
Magana, Natalia Staff
Martin, Pamela Staff
Peraza, Miriam (626) 258-5589 Staff
Reynoso, Guenoha Staff
Rodriguez, Scarlett (626) 286-3141 ex.2840 Clerk III
Romero, Christine Staff
Saenz, Irma (626) 286-3141 ex.2863 Staff
Trigo, Veronica Staff